AdLibrarySpy is open source. Contributions welcome
Germ AB logo

Germ AB

germ.se
Created Apr 2019 (7y 5m ago)Sweden Business & Industrial › Chemicals Industry

Monthly visits

5.7K-45%
SimilarWeb · Aug 2026

Traffic over time

05K10K15K
4.5K
10.4K
5.7K
JunJulAug

Measured by SimilarWeb for germ.se.

Visitor countries 100%
Products
2,436
Slangpaket 25m högtrycksvatten 1/2 250bar

Pixels 6

Bing AdsGoogle AdsenseGoogle Ads PixelGoogle Tag ManagerMicrosoft ClarityTwitter Pixel

Apps & integrations 6

ArriveCloudflareCloudflare CDNCookiebotMailchimpMicrosoft 365

Germ AB at a glance

How much traffic does germ.se get?
germ.se had 5,733 visits in Aug 2026, as measured by SimilarWeb for this exact host. That is down 45% on the month before.
What platform is germ.se built on?
germ.se runs on Shopify. Apps detected on its homepage include Arrive, Cloudflare, Cloudflare CDN, Cookiebot and Mailchimp.
When was Germ AB founded and where is it based?
Germ AB was created in 2019 and is based in Sweden.
Which tracking pixels does germ.se use?
Bing Ads, Google Adsense, Google Ads Pixel, Google Tag Manager, Microsoft Clarity and Twitter Pixel were found on its homepage.
What stores are similar to Germ AB?
KlimaWorld, Buy your favorite Lamy online, Sarah Raven, Hyperice and 울타리몰, in the same Chemicals Industry niche at a similar traffic level.
Track germ.se

Get a snapshot feed of its new ads, catalogue changes and traffic, save it to your workspace, and compare it with competitors — free, no card.

Start tracking free

Similar shops

Shops directory