AdLibrarySpy is open source. Contributions welcome
Hand In Pocket Boutique logo

Hand In Pocket Boutique

handinpocket.com
Created Feb 2017 (9y 7m ago)United States Apparel › Women's Clothing

Monthly visits

6.1K-31%
SimilarWeb · Aug 2026

Live Meta ads

2

Traffic over time

02.5K5K7.5K10K
4.9K
8.8K
6.1K
JunJulAug

Measured by SimilarWeb for handinpocket.com.

Visitor countries 90.6% 9.4%

Live ads over time

01122
2
2
2
Sep 18Sep 22Sep 25
Products
3,931
Kerisma Boho Sweater - Green Tea
FRNCH Norton Short - Kaki
Cleobella Rosalind Mini Dress - Fioren Print

Pixels 6

Facebook PixelGoogle AdsenseGoogle Ads PixelGoogle Tag ManagerPinterest PixelTikTok Pixel

Apps & integrations 17

AfterpayAftership Return CenterApple PayArriveAttentiveCloudflareCloudflare CDNGoogle WorkspaceKlaviyoPayPal Express CheckoutPrivyShogunShop PaySmile.ioStampedTapcartTidio

Hand In Pocket Boutique at a glance

How much traffic does handinpocket.com get?
handinpocket.com had 6,112 visits in Aug 2026, as measured by SimilarWeb for this exact host. That is down 31% on the month before.
Is Hand In Pocket Boutique running Facebook and Instagram ads?
Yes. AdLibrarySpy recorded 2 live Meta ads for handinpocket.com in the Meta Ad Library.
What platform is handinpocket.com built on?
handinpocket.com runs on Shopify. Apps detected on its homepage include Afterpay, Aftership Return Center, Apple Pay, Arrive and Attentive.
When was Hand In Pocket Boutique founded and where is it based?
Hand In Pocket Boutique was created in 2017 and is based in United States.
Which tracking pixels does handinpocket.com use?
Facebook Pixel, Google Adsense, Google Ads Pixel, Google Tag Manager, Pinterest Pixel and TikTok Pixel were found on its homepage.
What stores are similar to Hand In Pocket Boutique?
KICKS CREW, Nobero, Premium Quality Jeans For Women, Just In Time Watches and Bonkers Corner, in the same Women's Clothing niche at a similar traffic level.
Track handinpocket.com

Get a snapshot feed of its new ads, catalogue changes and traffic, save it to your workspace, and compare it with competitors — free, no card.

Start tracking free

Similar shops

Shops directory