AdLibrarySpy is open source. Contributions welcome
Authentic Uji Matcha from Kyoto, Japan logo

Authentic Uji Matcha from Kyoto, Japan

ujimatchatea.com
Created Mar 2023 (3y 6m ago)Japan Food & Drink › Beverages › Coffee & Tea

Monthly visits

11K-1%
SimilarWeb · Aug 2026

Traffic over time

05K10K15K
12.7K
11.1K
11K
JunJulAug

Measured by SimilarWeb for ujimatchatea.com.

Visitor countries 59.3% 11.4% 9.3% 8.9% 7.6%
Products
23
JAS Organic Uji Matcha – Single-Cultivar Okumidori (30g)
Matcha Whisk Set – Bamboo Chasen, Chashaku & Holder
100-Prong Bamboo Matcha Whisk – Handcrafted & Japan Quality Checked

Pixels 6

Google AdsenseGoogle Ads PixelGoogle AnalyticsGoogle Analytics 4Google Tag ManagerMicrosoft Clarity

Apps & integrations 12

AfterpayApple PayArriveCloudflareCloudflare CDNFeraGoogle PayGoogle WorkspaceKlaviyoPayPal Express CheckoutShop PayYouTube Player

Authentic Uji Matcha from Kyoto, Japan at a glance

How much traffic does ujimatchatea.com get?
ujimatchatea.com had 10,994 visits in Aug 2026, as measured by SimilarWeb for this exact host. That is down 1% on the month before.
What platform is ujimatchatea.com built on?
ujimatchatea.com runs on Shopify. Apps detected on its homepage include Afterpay, Apple Pay, Arrive, Cloudflare and Cloudflare CDN.
When was Authentic Uji Matcha from Kyoto, Japan founded and where is it based?
Authentic Uji Matcha from Kyoto, Japan was created in 2023 and is based in Japan.
Which tracking pixels does ujimatchatea.com use?
Google Adsense, Google Ads Pixel, Google Analytics, Google Analytics 4, Google Tag Manager and Microsoft Clarity were found on its homepage.
What stores are similar to Authentic Uji Matcha from Kyoto, Japan?
City Winery, MY FLAVIA by Lavazza, BURNHARD, Pinter USA and G FUEL®, in the same Coffee & Tea niche at a similar traffic level.
Track ujimatchatea.com

Get a snapshot feed of its new ads, catalogue changes and traffic, save it to your workspace, and compare it with competitors — free, no card.

Start tracking free

Similar shops

Shops directory